Privacy

The data provided to the Cascina Gaggioli site will be processed in accordance with the current privacy law, in particular by Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The information that the user decides to share through the Site will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy together with the personal data provided by the user when registering to the internet service provided by Cascina Gaggioli through the Site (“Service”)

This Privacy Policy has been drafted in accordance with Recommendation no. 2/2001, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Working Party on Personal Data Protection – Art. 29 in relation to the minimum requirements for online data collection in the European Union and also provides information to interested parties within the meaning of the ” Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, no. 196 and subsequent amendments and additions.

It is possible that this Privacy Policy will be periodically updated and modified. Therefore, it is advisable to regularly check the appropriate section of the Site to verify the introduction of any changes.

Communication and Scope of Data Spreading

We inform you that the processing of the data provided is intended to carry out the required services. The data will be processed by paper, computer or any other suitable media, in compliance with the minimum security measures in accordance with the Technical Specifications on Minimum Security Measures, Annex B of Legislative Decree no. n.196 / 2003.

Personal information may be communicated to:

  • Staff of the Company as responsible and in charge of the handling of contract related practices; the staff has been duly instructed in the field of personal data security and the right to privacy.
  • State bodies responsible for verifications and checks on the regularity of the accounting and tax compliance provided for by law.
  • External subjects that carry out specific assignments on behalf of the company.

In any case, the prohibition on communicating or disseminating your personal data to any person who is not required to complete the services or products you are required to remain in is prohibited. Providing the required data is mandatory, any refusal to provide such data will result in the non-provision or maintenance of the required services.

Data provided voluntarily

Specific information will be provided whenever access to certain services is subject to a registration process involving the communication of personal data of the user. Data acquisition, when required, is the indispensable prerequisite for accessing the services offered by ours. site.

To provide the Service, we collect some information about our users. The information gathered is what is needed to provide the Service. The person responsible for the processing of personal data, as identified in art.4, is committed to protecting the user’s data.

Navigation data

PFor security reasons, and in order to comply with specific legal obligations, the technical connection data of the users is stored in stored text files stored in the server memory (so-called Log files).
Within log files, a series of technical data are recorded such as:

  • Visitor’s IP address;
  • date and time of access;
  • page displayed;
  • any webpage from the web;

These data allow to trace the identity of the connection holder, but this is only after special technical checks that can only be carried out by the judicial authority. In no case are ours. people will be able to trace the identity of the visitors through these navigation data independently and in no case will they be reunited with other sources of data we may have in order to trace the navigation paths of specific users.

Purpose of the treatment

We use navigation data and those that are voluntarily provided to us by users only for the purposes for which the data was collected. In some cases, collected data may be disclosed and / or processed through the help of external suppliers, who receive and use only the data necessary to complete the task for which they have been called into question.

  • Log files are processed by us to check the proper functioning of the site and protect our systems from any computer attacks;
  • Personal information provided voluntarily is handled:
    – in order to carry out any advertising communications;
    – to process specific user requests automatically or manually.

Treatment Mode

The data being treated are handled with computer tools in a predominantly automated way. Manual intervention by authorized operators is only foreseen in special and limited cases, usually at the request of the person concerned. Appropriate security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access.

Not required for the assignment

Aside from what is specified for the navigation data (log file), the user is free to provide the personal data indicated in the registration forms and / or request information. It should be noted, however, that their non-delivery may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

Less

No personal data should be placed on the Cascina Gaggioli sites by minors without prior consent of parents or tutors. Cascina Gaggioli encourages all parents and tutors to educate children about the use of their personal data in the internet in a safe and responsible manner. Cascina Gaggioli however undertakes not to consciously or consciously use any personal data collected by minors for any purpose, including disclosure to third parties.

Treatment Owner

Responsible for the processing of personal data is Cascina Gaggioli Legal and operational headquarters: Via Selvanesco 25, 20141 Milano – Italia Tel. +39 02 55231905 – cascinagaggioli@cascinagaggioli.it

To ask for information on the processing of your personal data please write to cascinagaggioli@cascinagaggioli.it

Rights of the person concerned

According to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03

  • The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  • The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
    (a) the origin of personal data;
    b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
    c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments;
    d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
    (e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as designated representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.
  • The person concerned has the right to obtain:
    (a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
    b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
    (c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
    (a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection;
    b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communication.

In any case, the person concerned may exercise his / her rights by sending a written request by ordinary post to our n. home or by writing to cascinagaggioli@cascinagaggioli.it

Cancellation requests from specific services

The request for the deletion of personal data could result in the interruption of the services offered, the use of which was subject to acceptance of the processing of the personal data.